facebook
About the Area


  • View Guide
  • View Guide

    DRCC_2013_small

Community Information

AREA CODE: 207

TOWN OFFICES-LINCOLN COUNTY 

Alna1568 Alna Rd. 04535 / 586-5567


Bremen

208 Waldoboro Rd. 04551 / 529-5945


Boothbay

1011 Wiscasset Rd. 04537 / 633-2051


Boothbay Harbor

11 Howard St. 04538 / 633-3671


Bristol

1268 Bristol Rd. 04539 / 563-5270


Damariscotta

21 School St. 04543 / 563-5168


Edgecomb

16 Town Hall Rd. 04556 / 882-7018


Jefferson

58 Washington Rd. 04348 / 549-7401


Newcastle

4 Pump St. 04553 / 563-3441


Nobleboro

Route One 04555 / 563-8816


Somerville

665 Patricktown Rd. Suite 1 04348 / 549-3828


Southport Island

PO Box 149 04576 / 633-3318


South Bristol

470 Clarks Island Rd. Walpole 04573 / 563-3977


Waldoboro

1600 Atlantic Hwy. 04572 / 832-5369


Whitefield

36 Townhouse Rd. 04362 / 549-5175


Westport Island

6 Fowles Point Rd 04578 / 882-8477


Wiscasset

51 Bath Rd. 04578 / 882-8200


 

Emergency Numbers
Emergency Numbers Call 911
Damariscotta Police 563-1909
CLC Ambulance 563-1414
Lincoln County Sheriff 563-3200
Maine Poison Control 800-442-6305
Maine State Police 800-452-4664
Waldoboro Police 832-4500
Wiscasset Police 882-8202
US Coast Guard
Boothbay 633-2643
Rockland 569-6666

 

Fire Deparments
Call 911 to report a fire
Alna 586-5555
Bremen 529-5104
Bristol 563-1111
Damariscotta 563-8286
Edgecomb 882-9618
Jefferson 549-4745
New Harbor 677-3333
Newcastle 563-3888
Nobleboro 563-2433
Round Pond 529-5200
Sheepscot 586-5555
South Bristol 644-8389
Waldoboro 832-5369
Wiscasset 882-8210

Post Offices
Alna 04535 586-5475
Bremen 04551 529-5494
Bristol 04539 563-3429
Chamberlain 04541 677-3600
Damariscotta 04543 563-3203
Edgecomb 04556 882-5529
New Harbor 04554 677-2515
Newcastle 04553 563-3809
Nobleboro 04555 563-5514
Round Pond 04564 529-5588
South Bristol 04568 644-8350
Waldoboro 04572 832-5575
Walpole 04573 563-8713
Whitefield 04362 549-7011
Wiscasset 04578 882-7611

Call 911 for all Emergency Sevices, Cellular call *22

Service Clubs
American Legion 563-3738
Dama./Newc. Rotary 563-7077
Lions Club 563-8441
Miles Hospital League 563-1234
Dama./Newc Women’s Club 563-2260

Education
Union 74 Superintendent 563-3044

Nursery & K-8
Great Salt Bay School 563-3091
Bristol Consolidated 677-2678
Jefferson Village School 549-7491
Nobleboro School 563-3437
South Bristol School 644-8177
Whitefield School 549-7691
Wiscasset Schools 882-6303

High School (9-12)
Lincoln Academy 563-3596
Medomak Valley 832-5389
Wiscasset High 882-7722


  • Flagship Inn

    Flagship Inn
  • Thompson Cottages

    Thompson Cottages
  • The First

    The First logo
  • SavoryMaine12.cdr

    SavoryMaine12.cdr

© 2014 Damariscotta Region, All Rights Reserved
Phone: 207-563-8340 | info@damariscottaregion.com

Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions